SDF/ENDURA DIAMOND CORE DRILL SEGMENTS

Diamond Cores

The full range of Dymatec SDF and Endura core drill specifications are available as loose segments, if you prefer retipping your own core barrels. This means you can benefit from the quality and durability of the SDF or Endura drill segments whilst enjoying some cost and logistic benefits.

SPECIFICATION CHART
SDF X STANDARD DRILL MOTORS STANDARD SPEC FOR FAST CUTTING SPEED AND LONG LIFE REINFORCED CONCRETE
SDF S HAND-HELD/RIG MOUNT FASTER CUTTING SPEED & LOW POWER MOTORS HEAVILY REINFORCED CONCRETE
SDF H HIGH POWER DRILL MOTORS LONGER LIFE & HIGHER POWERED MOTORS REINFORCED CONCRETE/ABRASIVE
ENDURA L STANDARD DRILL MOTORS ROOFTOP LONG LIFE SEGMENT REINFORCED CONCRETE
ENDURA F HAND-HELD/RIG MOUNT ROOFTOP FAST CUT SEGMENT REINFORCED CONCRETE
Part Number Segment Width (MM) Segment Height (MM) Radius (MM) Segment Length (MM)
CDS/___/R0503.510.045-5224.0
CDS/___/R0653.510.057-7224.0
CDS/___/R0783.510.077-8724.0
CDS/___/R1003.510.091-11724.0
CDS/___/R1253.510.0122-14224.0
CDS/___/R1584.010.0152-17824.0
CDS/___/R2004.010.0182-22524.0
CDS/___/R2504.010.0250-27524.0
CDS/___/R3004.010.0>30024.0